Below is a list of the Class of '65.  Names are linked to a personal page as information becomes available. At the bottom of the page are a few people who went to Terra Nova but did not graduate with us, but have sent information and are interested in communicating.

Information has been taken (and slightly edited) from the newsletters assembled by Jean Barnhart.  Additional submissions/corrections are encouraged!
Jean reports some e-mails that appear to no longer be valid as of January 2008.   If you know their current email addresses, please send them to her. Home addresses would be great too.

Carlton Groat cgroat@coin.org
Susan Schanmier Sanders suebob.sanders@worldnet.att.net
Marcia Felty Taylor hayrides@inreach.com

This is/will always be a work in progress!!!

= No longer with us
Abrahamian, Lloyd Gagnon, Paula Oswald, Homer
Ackerman, Gail Galindez, Richard Patterson, John
Adams, Robert Gallo, Kenneth   Picillo, Lois (Gaye)
Albert, Peter Garrett, Shellie Poda, Thomas
Allred, Danny Gentry, Gail Premenko, Peter
Andre, Denise Gilbride, Margaret Rand, Ezra
Anduha, Julie Goranson, Lesley Rather, Clifford
Ansara, Charlene
  1/3/47-6/12/64
Goss, Ralph Reed, Joyce
Baer, Kathleen Gottlieb, Marilyn Reynolds, Sandra
Barber, Robert Greene, Regina Richardson, Pamela
Barnhart, Paul Grethen, James Riddle, Patricia
Barrett, Diana Groat, Carlton Rierson, Rolf
Baulne, Judy  
  8/21/47-9/2/91
Halcomb, Claude Rigoni, Heidi
Bauman, David Harrison, Charles (Ed) Rist, Linda
Beckstead, Clark Hart, Edmund Robinson, Linda
Bell, Mary Ann Heiney, Judy Rogers, Elizabeth (Jean)
Biscarro, Sharon Heinzle, William Rooker, Linda
Blaylock, Terry Henderson, George Sabrido, Sara
Bonner, John Henderson, Kenneth Salerno, Vincent
Booth, Cathleen Henkel, Cathy Salvemini, Anthony
Bowen, Linda Hersh, Carolyn Schafer, Richard
Boyden, Jeffrey
    9/20/47-6/26/01
Hibbard, Kurt Schanmier, Susan
Boyington, Karen Hickman, Rodrick Schumacher, Susan
Boyle, Patricia Hill, Donna Schuyler, Sharon
Bresnahan, John Holtz, James Schwalke, Birgit
Briggs, Judy Hooper, William Seiler, Nancy
Broomfield, Roger Ing, Michael Semenza, Kerry
Brown, Michael Jachetta, Ronald Sharp, Candace
Brozicevic, Connie Jacobs, Robert Shoemaker, Kennedy
Brun, Robert Jacobs, Standley Siegel, Louis
Buckle, Cameron Janson, Jeannie Sievert, Glen
Calia, Jocelyn Jenkins, Larry Sievert, Stephen
Cardelli, Wayne Johnson, Sandra Simmons, Sandra
Carlson, Charles (Bud) Jones, Melvin Stafford, Terry
Carlson, Donna Kalabolas, Jennifer Stephens, Mark
Carroll, Patricia Kellogg,Albert Stevens, Sandra
Casperson, Carl
    9/15/47-3/78
Kellogg, Almer Stone, William
Chapman, Wilburn Kelly, Eugene Strom, Stephanie
Chavez, Tony Kepic, Linda Sullivan, Barbara Ann
Chesebro, Cathy Kinsey, Georgia Swartz, Donald
Chesson, Richard Koltzau, Diane Tait, William (Scott)
Christensen, Susan Kornegay, Linda Taufer, Judith
  8/11/47-10/17/99
Chrysler, Medford Kudrovzeff, Janis Taylor, Patricia
Cline, Carolyn Kufeld, Constance Thomas, Linda
Clinton, Romalee (Bunny) LaFontaine, Michael Thomassen, Barbara
Cole, Jacqueline LaForest, Linda Thompson, Paul
Cole, William Lamaysou, Pamela Tinnerell, Marlinda
Coleman, Ronnie Langendorf, Pamela Tisdale, Edwin
Cooper, Carol Ledel, Terry Todd, Kay  
  8/16/47-9/10/75
Cooper, Christopher Lenci, Ray Turner, Robert
Crass, David Leonard, Lani Turner, Thomas
Crims, Jim Leslie, Mary Ann Uhrig, Ruth
Cunningham, Ann Leslie, Thomas Union, Barbara
Curtis, Denton
    4/3/47-6/26/01
Lester, Gary Utterback, Larry
Dagenais, Henry Lina, Barbara Vawter, Michael
Dahlke, Michael Looney, Luther Von Glahn, David
Damon, Donald Lowe, William Walker, David
Day, Sharon Lucason, Joe Walker, Terrance
Dedieu, Jean Lynn, Suzanna Walsh, Jim
DeJarnatt, Betty Maggi, Michael Watson, Carol
DeRusha, Maureen Majors, Toni Weckerle, Harry (Hap)
Dignon, Eugenia Martell, Lany Kay Wellman, Michael
Dillsaver, Jim McGrady, Lloyd Westkamper, Marie
DiMaggio, JoAnn McKinney, Carol Williams, Linda Sue 
Doane, Alcena (Leigh) McKnight, Stella   Williford, Linda
Doyle, Janice McLain, Gregory Willoughby, Barbara
Duncan, Carl Meo, Penny Wills, Lorna
Efestione, Linda Michalski, Cheryl Wilson, John
Eldred, Linda Monahan, Lynn Wilson, Linda
English, Robert Montgomery, Donnie Winkler, Kenneth
Estlund, Nels Montgomery, Ronnie Winter, Pamela
Morrison, Kenneth
Evans, Barbara Morrow, Thomas Witzel, Sharon
Fadenrecht, Alice Mueller, Charleen Wright, Janet
Fanning, Karen Muhs, Gary Zaft, Gayle
Farrell, Maxine Myer, Michael Zwiep, Marilyn
Fassler, Gregory Neill, Lorna
Felty, Marcia Nelson, Bill Honorary member:
Fenyes, Andrew Nelson, Charlene Hinkle, George
Fielding, Wayne Nickel, Thomas  
Figone, Linda Northcutt, Douglas
  7/24/47-01/21/00
 
Fizer, Allen
    5/7/47-5/6/96
Obney, Paul Stanley
Frank, Kathleen Occhipinti, Jeanette
Frazee, Will O'Connor, Deanna
Frenk, Lee Ohlander, Danell
Funari, Gwendolyn O'Neill, Sandra

Others of interest:
Hart, April Wolff, AJ
Koblos, Jack
Perry, Francine